Is Columbus Gluten Free Prosciutto Panino - 3.9oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prosciutto
  • pork ham
  • enzymes

prosciutto

Dietitian note

Prosciutto is an Italian dry-cured ham that is usually thinly sliced and served uncooked.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly salty flavor combines with a tender, silky mouthfeel and thin, easily separated slices. Commonly layered in sandwiches, arranged on charcuterie boards, or wrapped around small appetizers. Reviewers cite convenient pre-sliced packaging, generally consistent taste, occasional variability in slice thickness, and easy portioning, suitable for casual or entertaining uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Prosciutto (Pork Ham And Sea Salt).

Check Columbus Gluten Free Prosciutto Panino - 3.9oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Columbus Gluten Free Prosciutto Panino - 3.9oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetYummy

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep