Is Columbus Salame Company Salame - Italian Dry Lactose Free?

Description
Columbus Salame Company's Salame Italian Dry is highly regarded by consumers for its excellent quality and great value. Customers have praised the product for its outstanding customer service. While no specific product details are provided, the overall sentiment suggests that Columbus Salame Company's Salame Italian Dry is a top choice among customers.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Columbus Salame Company's Salame Italian Dry is highly regarded by consumers for its excellent quality and great value. Customers have praised the product for its outstanding customer service. While no specific product details are provided, the overall sentiment suggests that Columbus Salame Company's Salame Italian Dry is a top choice among customers.
Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Spices, Wine, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite
Check Columbus Salame Company Salame - Italian Dry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Salame Company Salame - Italian Dry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Columbus Salame Company Salame - Italian Dry is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


