Is Columbus Zesty With Red Chili Peppers Calabrese Salame, Zesty With Red Chili Peppers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WINE, RED PEPPER, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE.
Check Columbus Zesty With Red Chili Peppers Calabrese Salame, Zesty With Red Chili Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Zesty With Red Chili Peppers Calabrese Salame, Zesty With Red Chili Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


