Is Colway Authentic MAyonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg
  • salted egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil [antioxidant (330)], Salted Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt], Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Thickener (415), Natural Mustard Flavour, Antioxidant (385). Contains Egg. May Contain Sulphites, Gluten, Barley, Rye, Wheat, Pine Nut, Fish, Milk, Sesame, Soy.

Check Colway Authentic MAyonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingSaladDipping