Is Colway Authentic MAyonnaise Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mustard flavour

natural mustard flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil [antioxidant (330)], Salted Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt], Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Thickener (415), Natural Mustard Flavour, Antioxidant (385). Contains Egg. May Contain Sulphites, Gluten, Barley, Rye, Wheat, Pine Nut, Fish, Milk, Sesame, Soy.

Check Colway Authentic MAyonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingSaladDipping