Is Colway Dijon Mustard Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, tangy flavor with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture; delivers moderate heat and bright acidity. Commonly used as a spread, sandwich condiment, ingredient in dressings, marinades, sauces, and dips. Customer reviews commonly note consistent, robust flavor and versatility, with varied opinions on preferred heat intensity and occasional packaging praise.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard (17%) (Mustard Seed, Mustard Flour), White Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Spices.

Check Colway Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingSalad