Is Colway Lemon & Herb Marinade Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon (6%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Thickener (1422), Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270), Chili, Herb (0.1%), Spice. Contains: Peanuts And Sesame Seeds.

Check Colway Lemon & Herb Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal PrepDipping