Is colway peri peri Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils [Antioxidant (320)], Sugar, Peri Peri Chilli Puree White Vinegar, Thickeners [1442, 412, 415], Free Range Egg (3%), Salt Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Dried Chilli. No Artificial Colour Closure CONTAINS EGG. MAY BE PRESENT PEANUT. ours. No Added Preservatives. Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check colway peri peri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open colway peri peri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


