Is Combat 100% Whey, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin
Check Combat 100% Whey, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Combat 100% Whey, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Combat 100% Whey, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


