Is Combat Crunch Bars, Chocolate Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Combat Crunch Protein Blend, Isomalto-oligosaccharide (Prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Oils, Coconut, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Almond, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanuts, Sucralose

Check Combat Crunch Bars, Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Combat Crunch Bars, Chocolate Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go