Is Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHEY, CORN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 1% - LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, BEEF FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BLACK PEPPER.

Check Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping