Is COMBOS Pizzeria Pretzel Baked Snacks, 6.3 Ounce Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, pretzel-style outer shell gives a sturdy crunch that contrasts with a creamy, savory center; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a quick snack, shared at parties, packed in lunches, or served with dips. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bold flavor, portability, and occasional comments about saltiness and texture durability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- artificial and natural flavors
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, pretzel-style outer shell gives a sturdy crunch that contrasts with a creamy, savory center; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a quick snack, shared at parties, packed in lunches, or served with dips. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bold flavor, portability, and occasional comments about saltiness and texture durability.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, And/or Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Tomato, Less Than 1, Corn Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Dextrose, Bakers & Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Onion, Soy Lecithin Spice, Garlic, Coloring (Includes Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Whey Protein, Malic Acid, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika Extract (Color), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Daily Value Of These Nutrients
Check COMBOS Pizzeria Pretzel Baked Snacks, 6.3 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMBOS Pizzeria Pretzel Baked Snacks, 6.3 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COMBOS Pizzeria Pretzel Baked Snacks, 6.3 Ounce Bag is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


