Is COMBOS Pizzeria Pretzel Baked Snacks, 6.3 Ounce Bag Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, pretzel-style outer shell gives a sturdy crunch that contrasts with a creamy, savory center; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a quick snack, shared at parties, packed in lunches, or served with dips. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bold flavor, portability, and occasional comments about saltiness and texture durability.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soy lecithin spice
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, pretzel-style outer shell gives a sturdy crunch that contrasts with a creamy, savory center; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a quick snack, shared at parties, packed in lunches, or served with dips. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bold flavor, portability, and occasional comments about saltiness and texture durability.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, And/or Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Tomato, Less Than 1, Corn Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Dextrose, Bakers & Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Onion, Soy Lecithin Spice, Garlic, Coloring (Includes Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Whey Protein, Malic Acid, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika Extract (Color), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Daily Value Of These Nutrients
Check COMBOS Pizzeria Pretzel Baked Snacks, 6.3 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMBOS Pizzeria Pretzel Baked Snacks, 6.3 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COMBOS Pizzeria Pretzel Baked Snacks, 6.3 Ounce Bag is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


