Is Come Back Snacks Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whey powder
- chocolate coating
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar), Chocolate Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour), Popcorn, Soya Oil, Margarine, Butter (milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Soya Lecithin. Contains Peanuts, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check Come Back Snacks Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Come Back Snacks Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


