Is Come Back Snacks Popcorn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- butter
- margarine
- chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar), Chocolate Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour), Popcorn, Soya Oil, Margarine, Butter (milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Soya Lecithin. Contains Peanuts, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check Come Back Snacks Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Come Back Snacks Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


