Is Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar Gluten Free?

Description
The salt offers a bright, saline flavor with a clean finish, a fine-to-medium crystalline texture that dissolves readily, and is commonly used for seasoning, finishing dishes, and baking; reviewers often note consistent granule size, reliable salting, and good value-for-price, though some prefer coarser flakes for finishing with a subtle crunch.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- coated oats
- oats
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The salt offers a bright, saline flavor with a clean finish, a fine-to-medium crystalline texture that dissolves readily, and is commonly used for seasoning, finishing dishes, and baking; reviewers often note consistent granule size, reliable salting, and good value-for-price, though some prefer coarser flakes for finishing with a subtle crunch.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Coated Oats (Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil), Agave Syrup, Dark Chocolate Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seed, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


