Is Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar Vegetarian?

Description
The salt offers a bright, saline flavor with a clean finish, a fine-to-medium crystalline texture that dissolves readily, and is commonly used for seasoning, finishing dishes, and baking; reviewers often note consistent granule size, reliable salting, and good value-for-price, though some prefer coarser flakes for finishing with a subtle crunch.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The salt offers a bright, saline flavor with a clean finish, a fine-to-medium crystalline texture that dissolves readily, and is commonly used for seasoning, finishing dishes, and baking; reviewers often note consistent granule size, reliable salting, and good value-for-price, though some prefer coarser flakes for finishing with a subtle crunch.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Coated Oats (Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil), Agave Syrup, Dark Chocolate Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seed, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


