Is Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar Wheat Free?

Description
The salt offers a bright, saline flavor with a clean finish, a fine-to-medium crystalline texture that dissolves readily, and is commonly used for seasoning, finishing dishes, and baking; reviewers often note consistent granule size, reliable salting, and good value-for-price, though some prefer coarser flakes for finishing with a subtle crunch.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- coated oats
- oats
coated oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The salt offers a bright, saline flavor with a clean finish, a fine-to-medium crystalline texture that dissolves readily, and is commonly used for seasoning, finishing dishes, and baking; reviewers often note consistent granule size, reliable salting, and good value-for-price, though some prefer coarser flakes for finishing with a subtle crunch.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Coated Oats (Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil), Agave Syrup, Dark Chocolate Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seed, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Come Ready Clean Sea Salt Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


