Is Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Lactose Free?

Description
The Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar in Chocolate Peanut Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt is a popular choice among consumers due to its tastiness and healthiness. These large bars are packed with protein, making them a great option for those looking to meet their protein needs. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about this particular product, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste and nutritional value of these protein bars.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
- milk chocolate confectionery coating
- chocolate peanut butter soy protein crisp
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar in Chocolate Peanut Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt is a popular choice among consumers due to its tastiness and healthiness. These large bars are packed with protein, making them a great option for those looking to meet their protein needs. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about this particular product, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste and nutritional value of these protein bars.
Ingredients
Chocolate Peanut Butter Ingredients: Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Agave Syrup, Milk Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Coated Oats (oats, Sugar, Canola Oil), Peanut Butter, Whey Protein Crisp (whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Sunflower Oil, Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Ingredients: Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Coated Oats (oats, Sugar, Canola Oil), Agave Syrup, Dark Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whey Protein Crisp (whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seed, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Peanuts, Soy And Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs.
Check Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


