Is Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Gluten Free?

Description
The Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar in Chocolate Peanut Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt is a popular choice among consumers due to its tastiness and healthiness. These large bars are packed with protein, making them a great option for those looking to meet their protein needs. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about this particular product, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste and nutritional value of these protein bars.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- coated oats
- oats
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar in Chocolate Peanut Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt is a popular choice among consumers due to its tastiness and healthiness. These large bars are packed with protein, making them a great option for those looking to meet their protein needs. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about this particular product, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste and nutritional value of these protein bars.
Ingredients
Chocolate Peanut Butter Ingredients: Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Agave Syrup, Milk Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Coated Oats (oats, Sugar, Canola Oil), Peanut Butter, Whey Protein Crisp (whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Sunflower Oil, Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Ingredients: Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Coated Oats (oats, Sugar, Canola Oil), Agave Syrup, Dark Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whey Protein Crisp (whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seed, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Peanuts, Soy And Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs.
Check Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


