Is Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors key lime dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Lemonade Dextrose, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red 3 Strawberry Dextrose, Fd&c Red 3 Wild Berry Dextrose, Fd&c 2, Red 40 Tart Apple Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors Key Lime Dextrose, Fd&c Emerald Green Tutti Frutti Dextrose, Fd&c Blue 1, Emerald Green Fruit Punch Dextrose, Fd&c Blue 2 Orange Cream Dextrose, Fd&c Yellow 6 Bubblegum Dextrose, Blue 2 Pineapple Dextrose, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Where to buy
Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


