Is Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- blue 2 pineapple dextrose
- fd&c blue 2 orange cream dextrose
- fd&c yellow 6 bubblegum dextrose
- fd&c emerald green tutti frutti dextrose
- +8 more
blue 2 pineapple dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Lemonade Dextrose, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red 3 Strawberry Dextrose, Fd&c Red 3 Wild Berry Dextrose, Fd&c 2, Red 40 Tart Apple Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors Key Lime Dextrose, Fd&c Emerald Green Tutti Frutti Dextrose, Fd&c Blue 1, Emerald Green Fruit Punch Dextrose, Fd&c Blue 2 Orange Cream Dextrose, Fd&c Yellow 6 Bubblegum Dextrose, Blue 2 Pineapple Dextrose, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Where to buy
Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


