Is Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fd&c blue 2 orange cream dextrose
- blue 2 pineapple dextrose
- fd&c yellow 6 bubblegum dextrose
- fd&c emerald green tutti frutti dextrose
- emerald green fruit punch dextrose
- +7 more
fd&c blue 2 orange cream dextrose
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Lemonade Dextrose, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red 3 Strawberry Dextrose, Fd&c Red 3 Wild Berry Dextrose, Fd&c 2, Red 40 Tart Apple Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors Key Lime Dextrose, Fd&c Emerald Green Tutti Frutti Dextrose, Fd&c Blue 1, Emerald Green Fruit Punch Dextrose, Fd&c Blue 2 Orange Cream Dextrose, Fd&c Yellow 6 Bubblegum Dextrose, Blue 2 Pineapple Dextrose, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Where to buy
Comic Dust Candy Fundraiser Kit - 10 Flavor Cosmic Dust Kit w/ 250 5" Tubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


