Is Community Co. Garden Salad Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- tasty cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (72%) (baby Spinach, Coral, Cherry Tomato, Carrot, Beetroot), Vinaigrette Dressing (14%) [canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Liquid Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Onion Powder, Spices, Vegetable Gum (415), Herbs, Capsicum, Garlic, Sugar, Antioxidant (307b)], Tasty Cheese (14%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)]. Contains Milk.
Check Community Co. Garden Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Community Co. Garden Salad Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


