No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Community Co Our Farmers Greek Style Yoghurt Natural Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream (milk), Skim Milk Powder, Live Cultures (including Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei). Contains: Milk.

Check Community Co Our Farmers Greek Style Yoghurt Natural against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingDrinking
Lactose Free? Community Co Our Farmers Greek Style Yoghurt Natural | Spoonful