Is Community Coffee Iced Latte Mocha Coffee Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced fat milk

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Potassium Phosphate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono And Diglycerides

Check Community Coffee Iced Latte Mocha Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Community Coffee Iced Latte Mocha Coffee Drink is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go