Is Community Coffee, Single-Serve Cups, Spiced Pumpkin Pecan Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- arabica coffee and natural flavors
arabica coffee and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee And Natural Flavors.
Check Community Coffee, Single-Serve Cups, Spiced Pumpkin Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Community Coffee, Single-Serve Cups, Spiced Pumpkin Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Hazelnut Single Serve Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer 24Ct
CHAI LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CHAI LATTE
Community Coffee Pecan Praline Medium Dark Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz
About this product
Beverage · Pod


