Is Companion Braised Bambooshoot Tips, 10 oz. (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bamboo Shoots, Water Soybean Oil, Soybean Extract, Sugar, Salt
Check Companion Braised Bambooshoot Tips, 10 oz. (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Companion Braised Bambooshoot Tips, 10 oz. (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Companion Braised Bambooshoot Tips, 10 oz. (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
TenderCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishStir FryMeal PrepGarnishing


