Is Companion Seeded Sourdough Cookie, Seeded Sourdough Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, WHITE WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, FENNEL, YEAST.

Check Companion Seeded Sourdough Cookie, Seeded Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go