Is Complan Nutrition Formula Strawberry 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Calcium Caseinate, Sugar, Flavours, Colours (120, 160A), Minerals (Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Manganese, Copper, Iodine, Molybdenum, Selenium), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin K, Folic Acid), Fish1
Check Complan Nutrition Formula Strawberry 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complan Nutrition Formula Strawberry 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Complan Nutrition Formula Strawberry 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


