No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Complan Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Cow's Milk (43%), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palmolein, Sunflower Oil), Magnesium Hydrogen Phosphate, Sodium L-Ascorbate, Flavouring (contains Cow's Milk), Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Sulphate, DL-Alpha-Tocopherol, Nicotinamide, Choline Chloride, Zinc Sulphate, L-Ascorbic Acid, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid, D-Biotin, Phytomenadione, Manganese Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Riboflavin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite

Check Complan Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Complan Original | Spoonful