Is Compleat Original Unflavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Milkprotein Concentrate, Canola Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Chicken Powder, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (tomato Paste, Peach Puree, Green Bean Powder, Carrot Powder, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Vitamins And Minerals+, Peaproteinisolate, Pea Fiber, Pea Powder, Gum Acacia, Fructooligosaccharides, Salt, Inulin (from Chicory), L-carnitine, Taurine #vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta- Carotene, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Compleat Original Unflavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go