Is Compleats, Cheese & Spinach Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- milk
- cow's milk
- pasteurized part skin milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- paramesan cheese
- romano cheese
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese And Spinach Ravioli (Dough: Semolina (Wheat Flour, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin Folic Acid,) Water, Egg Whites, Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part Skin Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt) Spinach, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Paramesan Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Cultures, Salt), Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Spice), Tomatoes, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Modified Cornstarch, Contains, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Celery, Sugar, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking Sorbaic Acid To Protect Flavor), Disodium Inosinate And Sodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar
Check Compleats, Cheese & Spinach Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compleats, Cheese & Spinach Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


