Is COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Quark (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Elli Plant-based Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Banana Puree, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Turmeric (For Color), Vegetable Rennet), Walnuts, White Chia Seeds, Pecans, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans)
Check COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


