Is COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized grade a whole milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
cultured pasteurized grade a whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Quark (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Elli Plant-based Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Banana Puree, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Turmeric (For Color), Vegetable Rennet), Walnuts, White Chia Seeds, Pecans, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans)
Check COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


