Is Complete by Juice Plus+ Dutch Chocolate Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- calcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Acacia Gum, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Fructooligosaccharides, Plant Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Chickpea Powder, Soy Fiber, Calcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Citrate, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Sea Salt, Sprouts, And Ancient Grains (broccoli Sprout, Alfalfa Sprout, Radish Sprout, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Millet), Pumpkin Powder, Pomegranate Powder, Rice Bran, Digestive Enzymes, Calcium Ascorbate, Citrus Pectin, Niacinamide, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb-a), Apple Fiber, Spirulina Powder, Yucca Powder, Guar Gum, Mushroom Powder, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12. Contains: Soy.
Check Complete by Juice Plus+ Dutch Chocolate Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complete by Juice Plus+ Dutch Chocolate Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake
About this product
Supplement · Powder


