Is COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 750GM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk minerals
  • whey powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Minerals ), Beverage Whitener (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Vegetable Fat, Sodium Caseinate (Derived from M Ilk ), Mineral Salts (340, 452), Emulsifier (471), Anticaking Agent (554)), Cocoa (10%), Mineral Salt (341), Salt, Flavour (Vanillin Contains M Ilk ), Spice (Cinnamon). Contains Milk.

Check COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 750GM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 750GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking