Is COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 750GM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- milk minerals
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- milk solids
- 471
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Minerals ), Beverage Whitener (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Vegetable Fat, Sodium Caseinate (Derived from M Ilk ), Mineral Salts (340, 452), Emulsifier (471), Anticaking Agent (554)), Cocoa (10%), Mineral Salt (341), Salt, Flavour (Vanillin Contains M Ilk ), Spice (Cinnamon). Contains Milk.
Check COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 750GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 750GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 750GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


