Is Complete Organic Plant Protein+ Original, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors (Vanilla And Chocolate), Organic Stevia Extract,ganic Bamboo Extract
Check Complete Organic Plant Protein+ Original, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complete Organic Plant Protein+ Original, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Complete Organic Plant Protein+ Original, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


