Is Complete protein bar: salted caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
edients: Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Coating (15%) (Cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Erythritol, Cocoa ta Inulin Fibre, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Chicory Fibre, Humectant Gaine, Peanut Paste, Honeycomb Pieces (2.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicaturale), Water, Natural Flavourings, Ground Flaxseed, Micronutrient Blend (Potassium Citrate, Calcium Cabonde, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Mamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E (as D-Aphe-Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Plant-Derived Vitamin D3 (Cholerablerol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Potassium lodde, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium L-Methylfolate), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt (0.2%). Allergy advice: See ingredients in bold. May contain other nuts and mustard. Waming: Excessive consumption may produce laxative effects. Serving size: Consume one to five bars per day, as desired. For vitamin & mineral information, please visit my.huel.com/complete-protein-bar
Check Complete protein bar: salted caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complete protein bar: salted caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


