Is Complete protein bar: salted caramel Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut paste

peanut paste

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

edients: Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Coating (15%) (Cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Erythritol, Cocoa ta Inulin Fibre, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Chicory Fibre, Humectant Gaine, Peanut Paste, Honeycomb Pieces (2.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicaturale), Water, Natural Flavourings, Ground Flaxseed, Micronutrient Blend (Potassium Citrate, Calcium Cabonde, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Mamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E (as D-Aphe-Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Plant-Derived Vitamin D3 (Cholerablerol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Potassium lodde, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium L-Methylfolate), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt (0.2%). Allergy advice: See ingredients in bold. May contain other nuts and mustard. Waming: Excessive consumption may produce laxative effects. Serving size: Consume one to five bars per day, as desired. For vitamin & mineral information, please visit my.huel.com/complete-protein-bar

Check Complete protein bar: salted caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go