Is COMPLETE VANILLA FLAVORED SOYMILK, COMPLETE VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYMILK (WATER, SOY PROTEIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), FRUCTOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DHA ALGAL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SUCRALOSE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check COMPLETE VANILLA FLAVORED SOYMILK, COMPLETE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLETE VANILLA FLAVORED SOYMILK, COMPLETE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


