Is COMPLETE VANILLA FLAVORED SOYMILK, COMPLETE VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYMILK (WATER, SOY PROTEIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), FRUCTOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DHA ALGAL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SUCRALOSE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check COMPLETE VANILLA FLAVORED SOYMILK, COMPLETE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLETE VANILLA FLAVORED SOYMILK, COMPLETE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


