Is COMPLETEOMEGA SALMON OIL 1300MG - 90 CLEAR ENTERIC SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin
  • total omega-9 fatty acids oleic acid
  • other omega fatty acids
  • fatty acids myristoleic acid
  • +4 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Salmon Oil, Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Other Omega-3 Fatty Acids Octadecatetraenoic Acid, Docosapentaenoic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Heneicosapentaenoic Acid, Eicosatrienoic Acid, Total Omega-6 Fatty Acids Linoleic Acid, Arachidonic Acid, Eicosadienoic Acid, Total Omega-5, Fatty Acids Myristoleic Acid, Palmitoleic Acid, Margaroleic Acid, Total Omega-9 Fatty Acids Oleic Acid, Gadoleic Acid, Erucic Acid, Nervonic Acid, Other Omega Fatty Acids, Astaxanthin (Naturally Occurring), Vitamin D3 (Naturally Occurring), Enteripuretm Softgel (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Pectin), Vitamin E

Check COMPLETEOMEGA SALMON OIL 1300MG - 90 CLEAR ENTERIC SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COMPLETEOMEGA SALMON OIL 1300MG - 90 CLEAR ENTERIC SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go