Is Complexe Sommeil bio Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

extraits aqueux de : feuille de mélisse° (Melissa officinalis), partie aérienne de passiflore° (Passiflora edulis), sommité fleurie d'aubépine (Crataegus laevigata), partie aérienne d'eschscholtzia (Eschscholzia californica); extrait sec de racine de valériane° (Valeriana officinalis). extraits aqueux de feuille de mélisse °Ingrédients issus de l'agriculture biologique. Dosage pour une ampoule : Mélisse : 600 mg* Passiflore : 350 mg** Aubépine : 300 mg * Eschscholtzia : 300 mg** Valériane : 300 mg** ** **équivalent plante sèche. 100% d'origine naturelle.

Check Complexe Sommeil bio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking