Is Compliments Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b12
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
vitamin b2
vitamin b12

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almonds, Tricalcium phosphate, Sunflower lecithin, Sea salt, Natural vanilla flavor, Carob bean gum, Vitamin and mineral blend (tricalcium phosphate, vitamin A palmitate, zinc oxide, vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), vitamin B₂ [riboflavin), vitamin D₂ [ergocalciferol]), Natural flavor, Gellan gum. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.

Check Compliments Almond Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep