Is Compliments Angus Beef & Smoked Pork Belly Beef Burger Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- angus beef dry-cured smoked pork belly
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Angus beef • Dry-cured smoked pork belly (pork, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, spices, sodium nitrite, smoke) • Water • Spice and spice extracts (contain mustard) • Salt
Check Compliments Angus Beef & Smoked Pork Belly Beef Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Angus Beef & Smoked Pork Belly Beef Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Where to buy
Compliments Angus Beef & Smoked Pork Belly Beef Burger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


