Is Compliments Beef Bouillon Concentrate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reconstituted beef broth (water, beef stock), Sugars (glucose solids), Salt, Hydrolyzed corn protein, Caramel colour (sulphites), Monosodium glutamate, Modified corn starch, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural flavour (milk), Citric acid, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Xanthan gum, Spices, Yeast extract, Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate.
Check Compliments Beef Bouillon Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Beef Bouillon Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


