Is Compliments Beef Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried beef stock
- beef extract
- beef stock
- dextrose
- natural flavours
dried beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
beef extract
beef stock
dextrose
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef stock (water, dried beef stock, beef extract) Salt, Natural flavours, Sugars (dextrose), Yeast extract, Caramel colour, Concentrated onion juice.
Check Compliments Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Beef Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Compliments Beef Broth is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


