Is Compliments Buffalo Style Chicken Wings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- blue cheese
- milk
- caramel colour blue cheese sauce: soybean oil
blue cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings: Chicken wings (winglets and drumettes), Cayenne pepper sauce (vinegar, aged cayenne peppers, salt, spice, xanthan gum, natural flavour, garlic powder), Water, Canola oil, Modified corn starch, Soya protein isolate, Rice starch, Tetrapotassium pyrophosphate Potassium chloride, Carrageenan, Spices, Soya lecithin Buffalo Sauce: Water, Hot sauce (vinegar, aged cayenne peppers, salt, xanthan gum, garlic powder), Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato paste, Modified corn starch, Salt, Soybean oil, Seasoning, Spices, Citric acid, Dried onion, Xanthan gum, Dried garlic, Caramel colour Blue Cheese Sauce: Soybean oil, Water, Vinegar, Frozen egg yolk, Sugar, Blue cheese (milk), Salt, Xanthan gum, Dried garlic, Dried onion, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Natural flavour, Calcium disodium EDTA.
Check Compliments Buffalo Style Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Buffalo Style Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Compliments Buffalo Style Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


